Skip to content

Search
Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

Regular price
£15.89
Sale price
£15.89
Regular price
The 50FIBLCLC2 2m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel...
Brand: StarTech.com
Availability:16 Units In Stock.
SKU: 50FIBLCLC2
Tags:

Free UK Delivery on Orders Over £100 | Purchase Orders Welcome

Shipping & Returns

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

FREE shipping on all UK based orders over £100.00. There is a £4.99 shipping charge on all other orders

We ship all UK domestic orders within 1-2 business days!

Please see our returns policy for more information on returns

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
The 50FIBLCLC2 2m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
Get Download Apps
15% discount on your first purchase