StarTech.com 1m (3ft) LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable | IT Parts Master Skip to content

Search
Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com 1m (3ft) LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex 50/125µm Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, LOMMF/VCSEL, <0.3dB Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

Regular price
£9.54
Sale price
£9.54
Regular price
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode...
Brand: StarTech.com
Availability:40 Units In Stock.
SKU: A50FBLCSC1
Tags:

Free UK Delivery on Orders Over £100 | Purchase Orders Welcome

Shipping & Returns

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

FREE shipping on all UK based orders over £100.00. There is a £4.99 shipping charge on all other orders

We ship all UK domestic orders within 1-2 business days!

Please see our returns policy for more information on returns

StarTech.com 1m (3ft) LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex 50/125µm Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, LOMMF/VCSEL, <0.3dB Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.The StarTech.com Advantage

Get Download Apps
15% discount on your first purchase