StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000 | IT Parts Master Skip to content

Search
Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX~Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2

Regular price
£42.83
Sale price
£42.83
Regular price
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe GLCSXMMDST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible fiber...
Brand: StarTech.com
Availability:149 Units In Stock.
SKU: GLCSXMMDST
Tags:

Free UK Delivery on Orders Over £100 | Purchase Orders Welcome

Shipping & Returns

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

FREE shipping on all UK based orders over £100.00. There is a £4.99 shipping charge on all other orders

We ship all UK domestic orders within 1-2 business days!

Please see our returns policy for more information on returns

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX~Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe GLCSXMMDST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850 nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)• MTBF: 3,381,761 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage

Get Download Apps
15% discount on your first purchase